U.S. House Races

November 2nd Live Election Results

Interactive Map by iMapBuilder

Click Any State Above for Live Results



RJC's CORRECT RATE ON PROJECTIONS WAS 92.87% (404/435)

While I expected to be nearer to 95% and thought more of my "long-shots" (NC-7 MO-3 WI-3 AZ-3 etc) would play out, I'm pleased that RJC's 1st midterms as a U.S. House Prognosticator turned out this well. We projected +74 for Republicans, and it looks like we'll be 5-10 off of that number (pending the outcome of several possible recounts). Clearly, past election results, PVI Index, projected turn-out, and national mood only go so far; you need to spend time on the ground in any swing district, speaking to candidates and voters to really call it perfect. I had spent time in about 31 of my projected flip CDs. In 2012, I want to double that number.

Until that time, stay tuned to RJC because we'll continue to cover the remaining results, recounts, and challenges from the 2010 Elections. However, our top focus until 2012 races begin will be using our many resources & contacts on The Hill to cover all major legislation and votes of the 112th (and any Democratic maneuvering in the Lame Duck Session of the 111th). Furthermore, we'll be discussing Congressional candidate recruitment and campaign announcements by both parties in the run up to the 2012 House Elections for the 113th Congress. Finally, RJC will be embarking on a political prognostication milestone; we'll be the first to project winners in the 2012 party primaries in all swing districts throughout the country.

I will also keep all of my final projections as they stood on Nov 1st listed below for several months. I put much time and effort into the in-depth study of all 435 CDs, and whether right or wrong on any race, I stand by the reasons that I made each projection. Take a good look, and I welcome any comments and questions about the 2010 projections or 2012 campaigns. RJC hopes to see you early and often!





Below are my projections as to which candidate will win each of the 435 seats in the U.S. House of Representatives. My area of expertise is the US House of Representatives, this page is devote exclusively to those races.

These are not guesses or desired outcomes, and some may differ greatly from the projections of D.C. pundits. I have used my years of experience as a party field director & congressional campaign consultant, as well as data and resources from party, caucus, government and media contacts, to project the most likely outcome in each individual race. For more in depth information on how I reached these results, click here .

Click Links below for my In-depth Race Analysis and Breaking News Polls and Campaign Chatter.





SEE OUR NEW FEATURE: TOP 5 NEAR PROJECTIONS



 

DISTRICT KEY

CANDIDATE KEY

AL-1

=

GOP INCUMBENT SEAT

JOE INCUMBENT

=

GOP CONGRESSMAN

AL-1

=

GOP OPEN SEAT

JOE CANDIDATE

=

GOP CHALLENGER

AL-1

=

DEM INCUMBENT SEAT

JOE INCUMBENT

=

DEM CONGRESSMAN

AL-1

=

DEM OPEN SEAT

JOE CANDIDATE

=

DEM CHALLENGER

 



RESULTS KEY

R

JOE INCUMBENT

=

GOP CONGRESSMAN RE-ELECTED

R=

JOE FRESHMAN

=

GOP OPEN SEAT HELD

R+

JOE FRESHMAN

=

GOP PICK-UP of DEM SEAT

D

JOE INCUMBENT

=

DEM CONGRESSMAN RE-ELECTED

D=

JOE FRESHMAN

=

DEM OPEN SEAT HELD

D+

JOE FRESHMAN

=

DEM PICK-UP of GOP SEAT

 


***ALL RACES THAT I BELIEVE TO BE COMPETITIVE TO ANY DEGREE ARE NOTED BY THE vs SYMBOL***


PROJECTION SUMMARY

GOP SEATS IN 111th CONGRESS

=

179

 

DEM SEATS IN 111th CONGRESS

=

256

GOP SEATS GAINED

+

81

 

DEM SEATS GAINED

+

7

GOP SEATS LOST

-

7

 

DEM SEATS LOST

-

81

GOP NET

+/-

+ 74

 

DEM NET

+/-

- 74

GOP DELEGATION IN 112th

=

253

 

DEM DELEGATION IN 112th

=

182


Site Search Site Search


Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California
Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia
Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland
Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri
Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey
New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina
South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont
Virginia Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming


CLOSE, BUT NOT YET

TOP 5 CHALLLENGERS CLOSEST TO PROJECTION

ST

CD

GOP

1

NC

2

RENEE ELLMERS

2

KY

6

ANDY BARR

3

WV

3

SPIKE MAYNARD

4

IA

2

MARIANNETTE MILLER-MEEKS

5

ME

2

JASON LEVESQUE

ST

CD

DEM

1

CA

3

AMI BERA

2

PA

6

MANAN TRIVEDI

3

FL

12

LORI EDWARDS

4

PA

15

JOHN CALLAHAN

5

AL

5

STEVE RABY

 


Alabama

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

AL

1

*no challenger*

/

JO BONNER

R

JO BONNER

AL

2

BOBBY BRIGHT

vs

MARTHA ROBY

D

BOBBY BRIGHT

AL

3

STEVE SEGREST

vs

MIKE ROGERS

R

MIKE ROGERS

AL

4

*no challenger*

/

ROBERT ADERHOLT

R

ROBERT ADERHOLT

AL

5

STEVE RABY

vs

MO BROOKS

R=

MO BROOKS

AL

6

*no challenger*

/

SPENCER BACHAUS

R

SPENCER BACHAUS

AL

7

TERRI SEWELL

vs

DON CHAMBERLAIN

D=

TERRI SEWELL



Alaska

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

AK

atL

HARRY CRAWFORD

vs

DON YOUNG

R

DON YOUNG



Arizona

Breaking: AZ-3   AZ-7


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

AZ

1

ANN KIRKPATRICK

vs

PAUL GOSAR

R+

PAUL GOSAR

AZ

2

JOHN THRASHER

vs

TERRY FRANKS

R

TRENT FRANKS

AZ

3

JON HULBURD

vs

BEN QUAYLE

D+

JON HULBURD

AZ

4

ED PASTOR

vs

JANET CONTRERAS

D

ED PASTOR

AZ

5

HARRY MITCHELL

vs

DAVID SCHWEIKERT

R+

DAVID SCHWEIKERT

AZ

6

REBECCA SCHNEIDER

vs

JEFF FLAKE

R

JEFF FLAKE

AZ

7

RAUL GRIJALVA

vs

RUTH McCLUNG

R+

RUTH McCLUNG

AZ

8

GABRIELLE GIFFORDS

vs

JESSE KELLY

D

GABRIELLE GIFFORDS



Arkansas

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

AR

1

CHAD CAUSEY

vs

RICK CRAWFORD

R+

RICK CRAWFORD

AR

2

JOYCE ELLIOTT

vs

TIM GRIFFIN

R+

TIM GRIFFIN

AR

3

DAVID WHITAKER

vs

STEVE WOMACK

R=

STEVE WOMACK

AR

4

MIKE ROSS

vs

BETH ANNE RANKIN

D

MIKE ROSS



California

IN-DEPTH: CA-47
Breaking: CA-8   CA-11   CA-18   CA-20


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

CA

1

MIKE THOMPSON

vs

LOREN HANKS

D

MIKE THOMPSON

CA

2

JIM REED

vs

WALLY HERGER

R

WALLY HERGER

CA

3

AMI BERA

vs

DAN LUNGREN

R

DAN LUNGREN

CA

4

CLINT CURTIS

vs

TOM McCLINTOCK

R

TOM McCLINTOCK

CA

5

DORIS MATSUI

vs

PAUL A. SMITH

D

DORIS MATSUI

CA

6

LYNN WOOLSEY

vs

JIM JUDD

D

LYNN WOOLSEY

CA

7

GEORGE MILLER

vs

RICK TUBBS

D

GEORGE MILLER

CA

8

NANCY PELOSI

vs

JOHN DENNIS

D

NANCY PELOSI

CA

9

BARBARA LEE

vs

GERALD HASHIMOTO

D

BARBARA LEE

CA

10

JOHN GARAMENDI

vs

GARY CLIFT

D

JOHN GARAMENDI

CA

11

JERRY McNERNEY

vs

DAVE HARMER

R+

DAVE HARMER

CA

12

JACKIE SPEIER

vs

MIKE MOLONEY

D

JACKIE SPEIER

CA

13

PETE STARK

vs

FOREST BAKER

D

PETE STARK

CA

14

ANNA ESHOO

vs

DAVE CHAPMAN

D

ANNA ESHOO

CA

15

MIKE HONDA

vs

SCOTT KIRKLAND

D

MIKE HONDA

CA

16

ZOE LOFGREN

vs

DAN SAHAGUN

D

ZOE LOFGREN

CA

17

SAM FARR

vs

JEFF TAYLOR

D

SAM FARR

CA

18

DENNIS CARDOZA

vs

MIKE BERRYHILL

R+

MIKE BERRYHILL

CA

19

LORAINE GOODWIN

vs

JEFF DENHAM

R=

JEFF DENHAM

CA

20

JIM COSTA

vs

ANDY VIDAK

R+

ANDY VIDAK

CA

21

*no challenger*

/

DEVIN NUNES

R

DEVIN NUNES

CA

22

*no challenger*

/

KEVIN McCARTHY

R

KEVIN McCARTHY

CA

23

LOIS CAPP

vs

TOM WATSON

D

LOIS CAPP

CA

24

TIMOTHY ALLISON

vs

ELTON GALLEGLY

R

ELTON GALLEGLY

CA

25

JACKIE CONAWAY

vs

BUCK McKEON

R

BUCK McKEON

CA

26

RUSS WARNER

vs

DAVE DREIER

R

DAVE DREIER

CA

27

BRAD SHERMAN

vs

MARK REED

D

BRAD SHERMAN

CA

28

HOWARD BERMAN

vs

MERLIN FROYD

D

HOWARD BERMAN

CA

29

ADAM SCHIFF

vs

JOHN COLBERT

D

ADAM SCHIFF

CA

30

HENRY WAXMAN

vs

CHARLES WILKERSON

D

HENRY WAXMAN

CA

31

XAVIER BACCERA

vs

STEPHEN C. SMITH

D

XAVIER BACCERA

CA

32

JUDY CHU

vs

ED SCHMERLING

D

JUDY CHU

CA

33

KAREN BASS

vs

JAMES ANDION

D=

KAREN BASS

CA

34

LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD

vs

WAYNE MILLER

D

L. ROYBAL-ALLARD

CA

35

MAXINE WATERS

vs

BRUCE BROWN

D

MAXINE WATERS

CA

36

JANE HARMAN

vs

MATTIE FEIN

D

JANE HARMAN

CA

37

LAURA RICHARDSON

vs

STAR PARKER

D

LAURA RICHARDSON

CA

38

GRACE NAPOLITANO

vs

ROBERT VAUGHN

D

GRACE NAPOLITANO

CA

39

LINDA SANCHEZ

vs

LARRY ANDRE

D

LINDA SANCHEZ

CA

40

CHRISTINIA AVALOS

vs

ED ROYCE

R

ED ROYCE

CA

41

PAT MEAGHER

vs

JERRY LEWIS

R

JERRY LEWIS

CA

42

MICHAEL WILLIAMSON

vs

GARY MILLER

R

GARY MILLER

CA

43

JOE BACA

vs

SCOTT FOLKENS

D

JOE BACA

CA

44

BILL HENDRICK

vs

KEN CALVERT

R

KEN CALVERT

CA

45

STEVE POUGNET

vs

MARY BONO-MACK

R

MARY BONO-MACK

CA

46

KEN ARNOLD

vs

DANA ROHRABACHER

R

D. ROHRABACHER

CA

47

LORETTA SANCHEZ

vs

VAN TRAN

R+

VAN TRAN

CA

48

BETH KROM

vs

JOHN CAMPBELL

R

JOHN CAMPBELL

CA

49

HOWARD KATZ

vs

DARRELL ISSA

R

DARRELL ISSA

CA

50

FRANCINE BUSBY

vs

BRIAN BILBRAY

R

BRIAN BILBRAY

CA

51

BOB FILNER

vs

NICK POPADITCH

D

BOB FILNER

CA

52

RAY LUTZ

vs

DUNCAN HUNTER

R

DUNCAN HUNTER

CA

53

SUSAN DAVIS

vs

MICHAEL CRIMMINS

D

SUSAN DAVIS



Colorado

IN-DEPTH: CO-7
Breaking: CO-3   CO-4   CO-7


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

CO

1

DIANA DeGETTE

vs

MIKE FALLON

D

DIANE DeGETTE

CO

2

JARED POLIS

vs

STEPHEN BAILEY

D

JARED POLIS

CO

3

JOHN SALAZAR

vs

SCOTT TIPTON

R+

SCOTT TIPTON

CO

4

BETSY MARKEY

vs

CORY GARDNER

R+

CORY GARDNER

CO

5

KEVIN BRADLEY

vs

DOUG LAMBORN

R

DOUG LAMBORN

CO

6

JOHN FLERLAGE

vs

MIKE COFFMAN

R

MIKE COFFMAN

CO

7

ED PERLMUTTER

vs

RYAN FRAZIER

R+

RYAN FRAZIER



Connecticut

Breaking: CT-4


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

CT

1

JOHN LARSON

vs

ANN BRICKLEY

D

JOHN LARSON

CT

2

JOE COURTNEY

vs

JANET PECKINPAUGH

D

JOE COURTNEY

CT

3

ROSA DeLAURO

vs

JERRY LABRIOLA

D

ROSA DeLAURO

CT

4

JIM HIMES

vs

DAN DEBICELLA

R+

DAN DEBICELLA

CT

5

CHRISTOPHER MURPHY

vs

SAM CALIGIURI

R+

SAM CALIGIURI



Delaware

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

DE

atL

JOHN CARNEY

vs

GLEN URQUHART

D+

JOHN CARNEY



Florida

IN-DEPTH: FL-25
Breaking: FL-2   FL-25


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

FL

1

*no challenger*

/

JEFF MILLER

R

JEFF MILLER

FL

2

ALLEN BOYD

vs

STEVE SOUTHERLAND

R+

STEVE SOUTHERLAND

FL

3

CORRINE BROWN

vs

MIKE YOST

D

CORRINE BROWN

FL

4

*no challenger*

/

ANDER CRENSHAW

R

ANDER CRENSHAW

FL

5

JIM PICCILLO

vs

RICK NUGENT

R=

RICK NUGENT

FL

6

STEVEN SCHONBERG

vs

CLIFF STEARNS

R

CLIFF STEARNS

FL

7

HEATHER BEAVEN

vs

JOHN MICA

R

JOHN MICA

FL

8

ALAN GRAYSON

vs

DAN WEBSTER

R+

DAN WEBSTER

FL

9

ANITA DePALMA

vs

GUS BILIRAKIS

R

GUS BILIRAKIS

FL

10

CHARLIE JUSTICE

vs

CW BILL YOUNG

R

CW BILL YOUNG

FL

11

KATHY CASTOR

vs

MIKE PRENDERGAST

D

KATHY CASTOR

FL

12

LORI EDWARDS

vs

DENNIS ROSS

R=

DENNIS ROSS

FL

13

JAMES GOLDEN

vs

VERN BUCHANAN

R

VERN BUCHANAN

FL

14

JAMES ROACH

vs

CONNIE MACK

R

CONNIE MACK

FL

15

SHANNON ROBERTS

vs

BILL POSEY

R

BILL POSEY

FL

16

JIM HORN

vs

TOM ROONEY

R

TOM ROONEY

FL

17

FREDERICA WILSON

\

*no challenger*

D=

FREDERICA WILSON

FL

18

ROLANDO BANCIELLA

vs

ILEANA ROS-LEHTINEN

R

ILEANA ROS-LEHTINEN

FL

19

TED DEUTCH

vs

JOE BUDD

D

TED DEUTCH

FL

20

DEBBIE WASSERMAN-SCHULTZ

vs

KAREN HARRINGTON

D

WASSERMAN-SCHULTZ

FL

21

*no challenger*

vs

MARIO DIAZ-BALART

R

MARIO DIAZ-BALART

FL

22

RON KLEIN

vs

ALLEN WEST

R+

ALLEN WEST

FL

23

ALCEE HASTINGS

vs

BERNARD SANSARICQ

D

ALCEE HASTINGS

FL

24

SUZANNE KOSMAS

vs

SANDY ADAMS

R+

SANDY ADAMS

FL

25

JOE GARCIA

vs

DAVID RIVERA

D+

JOE GARCIA



Georgia

Breaking: GA-2   GA-8   GA-12


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

GA

1

OSCAR HARRIS II

vs

JACK KINGSTON

R

JACK KINGSTON

GA

2

SANFORD BISHOP

vs

MIKE KEOWN

R+

MIKE KEOWN

GA

3

FRANK SAUNDERS

vs

LYNN WESTMORELAND

R

L. WESTMORELAND

GA

4

HANK JOHNSON

vs

LIZ CARTER

D

HANK JOHNSON

GA

5

JOHN LEWIS

vs

FENN LITTLE

D

JOHN LEWIS

GA

6

*no challenger*

/

THOMAS PRICE

R

TOM PRICE

GA

7

DOUG HECKMAN

vs

ROB WOODALL

R=

ROB WOODALL

GA

8

JIM MARSHALL

vs

AUSTIN SCOTT

R+

AUSTIN SCOTT

GA

9

*no challenger*

/

TOM GRAVES

R

TOM GRAVES

GA

10

RUSS EDWARDS

vs

PAUL BROUN JR

R

PAUL BROUN Jr.

GA

11

*no challenger*

/

PHIL GINGREY

R

PHIL GINGREY

GA

12

JOHN BARROW

vs

RAY McKINNEY

D

JOHN BARROW

GA

13

DAVID SCOTT

vs

MIKE CRANE

D

DAVID SCOTT



Hawaii

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

HI

1

COLLEEN HANNABUSA

vs

CHARLES DJOU

R

CHARLES DJOU

HI

2

MAZIE HIRONO

vs

JOHN WILLOUGHBY

D

MAZIE HIRONO



Idaho

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

ID

1

WALT MINNICK

vs

RAUL LABRADOR

R+

RAUL LABRADOR

ID

2

MIKE CRAWFORD

vs

MIKE SIMPSON

R

MIKE SIMPSON



Illinois

IN-DEPTH: IL-17
Breaking: IL-17


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

IL

1

BOBBY RUSH

vs

RAYMOND WARDINGLEY

D

BOBBY RUSH

IL

2

JESSE JACKSON JR.

vs

ISAAC HAYES

D

JESSE JACKSON Jr.

IL

3

DANIEL LIPINSKI

vs

MIKE BENDAS

D

DANIEL LIPINSKI

IL

4

LUIS GUTIERREZ

vs

ISRAEL VASQUEZ

D

LUIS GUTIERREZ

IL

5

MIKE QUIGLEY

vs

DAVID RATOWITZ

D

MIKE QUIGLEY

IL

6

BEN LOWE

vs

PETER ROSKAM

R

PETER ROSKAM

IL

7

DANNY DAVIS

vs

MICHAEL WEIMAN

D

DANNY DAVIS

IL

8

MELISSA BEAN

vs

JOE WALSH

R+

JOE WALSH

IL

9

JAN SCHAKOWSKY

vs

JOEL POLLAK

D

JAN SCHAKOWSKY

IL

10

DANIEL SEALS

vs

ROBERT DOLD

D+

DAN SEALS

IL

11

DEBBIE HALVORSON

vs

ADAM KINZINGER

R+

ADAM KINZINGER

IL

12

JERRY COSTELLO

vs

TERI NEWMAN

D

JERRY COSTELLO

IL

13

SCOTT HARPER

vs

JUDY BIGGERT

R

JUDY BIGGERT

IL

14

BILL FOSTER

vs

RANDY HULTGREN

R+

RANDY HULTGREN

IL

15

DAVID GILL

vs

TIM JOHNSON

R

TIM JOHNSON

IL

16

GEORGE GAULRAPP

vs

DONALD MANZULLO

R

DONALD MANZULLO

IL

17

PHILLIP HARE

vs

BOBBY SCHILLING

R+

BOBBY SCHILLING

IL

18

DEIDRE HIRNER

vs

AARON SCHOCK

R

AARON SCHOCK

IL

19

TIM BAGWELL

vs

JOHN SHIMKUS

R

JOHN SHIMKUS



Indiana

IN-DEPTH: IN-2


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

IN

1

PETER VISCOSKY

vs

MARK LEYVA

D

PETER VISCOSKY

IN

2

JOE DONNELLY

vs

JACKIE WALORSKI

R+

JACKIE WALORSKI

IN

3

THOMAS HAYHURST

vs

MARLIN STUTZMAN

R=

MARLIN STUTZMAN

IN

4

DAVID SANDERS

vs

TODD ROKITA

R=

TODD ROKITA

IN

5

TIM CRAWFORD

vs

DAN BURTON

R

DAN BURTON

IN

6

BARRY WELSH

vs

MIKE PENCE

R

MIKE PENCE

IN

7

ANDRE CARSON

vs

MARVIN SCOTT

D

ANDRE CARSON

IN

8

TRENT VanHAAFTEN

vs

LARRY BUCSHON

R+

LARRY BUCSHON

IN

9

BARON HILL

vs

TODD YOUNG

R+

TODD YOUNG



Iowa

Breaking: IA-1


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

IA

1

BRUCE BRALEY

vs

BEN LANGE

D

BRUCE BRALEY

IA

2

DAVE LOEBSACK

vs

MARIANNETTE MILLER-MEEKS

D

DAVE LOEBSACK

IA

3

LEN BOSWELL

vs

BRAD ZAUN

D

LEN BOSWELL

IA

4

BILL MASKE

vs

TOM LATHAM

R

TOM LATHAM

IA

5

MATTHEW CAMPBELL

vs

STEVE KING

R

STEVE KING



Kansas

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

KS

1

ALAN JILKA

vs

TIM HUELSKAMP

R=

TIM HUELSKAMP

KS

2

CHERYL HUDSPETH

vs

LYNN JENKINS

R

LYNN JENKINS

KS

3

STEPHANIE MOORE

vs

KEVIN YODER

R+

KEVIN YODER

KS

4

RAJ GOYLE

vs

MIKE POMPEO

R=

MIKE POMPEO



Kentucky

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

KY

1

CHARLES HATCHETT

vs

EDWARD WHITFIELD

R

ED WHITFIELD

KY

2

ED MARKSBERRY

vs

BRETT GUTHRIE

R

BRETT GUTHRIE

KY

3

JOHN YARMUTH

vs

TODD LALLY

D

JOHN YARMUTH

KY

4

JOHN WALZ

vs

GEOFF DAVIS

R

GEOFF DAVIS

KY

5

JIM HOLBERT

vs

HAL ROGERS

R

HAL ROGERS

KY

6

BEN CHANDLER

vs

ANDY BARR

D

BEN CHANDLER



Louisiana

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

LA

1

MYRON KATZ

vs

STEVE SCALISE

R

STEVE SCALISE

LA

2

CEDRIC RICHMOND

vs

AHN 'JOSEPH' CAO

D+

CEDRIC RICHMOND

LA

3

RAVI SANGISETTY

vs

CHRIS LANDRY

R+

CHRIS LANDRY

LA

4

DAVID MELVILLE

vs

JOHN FLEMING

R

JOHN FLEMING

LA

5

*no challenger*

/

RODNEY ALEXANDER

R

RODNEY ALEXANDER

LA

6

MERRITT McDONALD

vs

BILL CASSIDY

R

BILL CASSIDY

LA

7

*no challenger*

/

CHARLES BOUSTANY JR.

R

CHARLES BOUSTANY JR.

Maine

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

ME

1

CHELLIE PINGREE

vs

DEAN SCONTRAS

R+

DEAN SCONTRAS

ME

2

MICHAEL MICHAUD

vs

JASON LEVESQUE

D

MICHAEL MICHAUD



Maryland

ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

MD

1

FRANK KRATOVIL

vs

ANDY HARRIS

R+

ANDY HARRIS

MD

2

DUTCH RUPPERSBERGER

vs

MARCELLO CARDARELLI

D

RUPPERSBERGER

MD

3

JOHN SARBANES

vs

JIM WILHELM

D

JOHN SARBANES

MD

4

DONNA EDWARDS

vs

ROBERT BROADUS

D

DONNA EDWARDS

MD

5

STENY HOYER

vs

CHARLES LOLLAR

D

STENY HOYER

MD

6

ANDREW DUCK

vs

ROSCOE BARTLETT

R

ROSCOE BARTLETT

MD

7

ELIJAH CUMMINGS

vs

FRANK MIRABILE

D

ELIJAH CUMMINGS

MD

8

CHRIS vanHOLLEN

vs

MIKE PHILLIPS

D

CHRIS vanHOLLEN



Massachusetts

IN-DEPTH: MA-6


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

MA

1

JOHN OLVER

vs

BILL GUNN

D

JOHN OLIVER

MA

2

RICHARD NEAL

vs

TOM WESLEY

D

RICHARD NEAL

MA

3

JAMES McGOVERN

vs

MARTY LAMB

D

JIM McGOVERN

MA

4

BARNEY FRANK

vs

SEAN BIELAT

D

BARNEY FRANK

MA

5

NIKI TSONGAS

vs

JON GOLNIK

D

NIKI TSONGAS

MA

6

JOHN TIERNEY

vs

BILL HUDAK

R+

BILL HUDAK

MA

7

EDWARD MARKEY

vs

GERRY DEMBROWSKI

D

EDWARD MARKEY

MA

8

MICHAEL CAPUANO

\

*no challenger*

D

MICHAEL CAPUANO

MA

9

STEVE LYNCH

vs

VERN HARRISON

D

STEPHEN LYNCH

MA

10

BILL KEATING

vs

JEFF PERRY

D=

BILL KEATING



Michigan

Breaking: MI-1


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

MI

1

GARY McDOWELL

vs

DAN BENISHEK

R+

DAN BENISHEK

MI

2

FRED JOHNSON

vs

BILL HUIZENGA

R=

BILL HUIZENGA

MI

3

PAT MILES

vs

JUSTIN AMASH

D+

PAT MILES

MI

4

JERRY CAMPBELL

vs

DAVE CAMP

R

DAVE CAMP

MI

5

DALE KILDEE

vs

JOHN KUPIEC

D

DALE KILDEE

MI

6

DON COONEY

vs

FRED UPTON

R

FRED UPTON

MI

7

MARK SCHUAER

vs

TIM WALBERG

R+

TIM WALBERG

MI

8

LANCE ENDERLE

vs

MIKE ROGERS

R

MIKE ROGERS

MI

9

GARY PETERS

vs

ROCKY RACZKOWSKI

R+

ROCKY RACZKOWSKI

MI

10

HENRY YANEZ

vs

CANDICE MILLER

R

CANDICE MILLER

MI

11

NATALIE MOSHER

vs

THAD McCOTTER

R

THAD McCOTTER

MI

12

SANDY LEVIN

vs

DONALD VOLARIC

D

SANDY LEVIN

MI

13

HANSEN CLARKE

vs

JOHN HAULER

D=

HANSEN CLARKE

MI

14

JOHN CONYERS

vs

DON UKRAINEC

D

JOHN CONYERS

MI

15

JOHN DINGELL

vs

ROBERT STEELE

D

JOHN DINGELL



Minnesota

IN-DEPTH: MN-8
Breaking: MN-8


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

MN

1

TIM WALZ

vs

RANDY DEMMER

D

TIM WALZ

MN

2

SHELLY MADORE

vs

JOHN KLINE

R

JOHN KLINE

MN

3

JAMES MEFFERT

vs

ERIC PAULSEN

R

ERIC PAULSEN

MN

4

BETTY McCOLLUM

vs

TERESA COLLETT

D

BETTY McCOLLUM

MN

5

KEITH ELLISON

vs

JOEL DEMOS

D

KEITH ELLISON

MN

6

TARRYL LYNN CLARK

vs

MICHELLE BACHMANN

R

MICHELLE BACHMANN

MN

7

COLLIN PETERSON

vs

LEE BYBERG

D

COLLIN PETERSON

MN

8

JAMES OBERSTAR

vs

CHIP CRAVAACK

R+

CHIP CRAVAACK



Mississippi

Breaking: MS-2


ST

CD

DEM

 

GOP

112TH REP

MS

1

TRAVIS CHILDERS

vs

ALAN NUNNELEE

R+

ALAN NUNNELEE

MS

2

BENNIE THOMPSON

vs

BILL MARCY

D

BENNIE THOMPSON

MS

3

JOE GILL

vs

GREGG HARPER

R

GREGG HARPER

MS

4

GENE TAYLOR

vs